UEFA Champions League Schedule and Live Streaming: When and where to watch UCL 2019/20?

Sudarshan Venkatesan
|Published 09/09/2019

Here is the Champions League schedule and Live streaming. 

UEFA Champions League is set to kick off from September 16. The football treat will be back in a few days.

Last year’s edition unfolded some breathtaking moments; starting from Alisson’s save to Divock Origi’s winner in Madrid, helping Liverpool to lift the Champions League for the first time in 14 years. The reigning holders will be hoping to defend it against the other 31 teams in this tournament.

There were some surprises in the Playoffs round, but clubs are present in the Champions League, owing down to the superlative quality.

We shall look at eight Groups and their fixtures in this article.

GROUPS

GROUP A: 

Paris Saint Germain, Real Madrid, Club Brugge, Galatasaray

GROUP B: 

Bayern Munich, Tottenham Hotspur, Olympiacos, Crvena Zvezda

GROUP C:

Manchester City, Shakhtar Donetsk, Dinamo Zagreb, Atalanta

GROUP D: 

Juventus, Atletico Madrid, Bayer Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moscow

GROUP E: 

Liverpool, Napoli, Red Bull Salzburg, Genk

GROUP F: 

Barcelona, Borussia Dortmund, Inter Milan, Slavia Praha

GROUP G: 

Zenit, Lyon, Benfica, Red Bull Leipzig

GROUP H: 

Chelsea, Ajax, Valencia, LOSC Lille


FIXTURES:

GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 1

17 SEPTEMBER (TUESDAY):

Inter Milan vs Slavia Praha – 22:25

Lyon vs Zenit – 22:25

18 SEPTEMBER (WEDNESDAY):

Napoli vs Liverpool – 00:30

Salzburg vs Genk – 00:30

Borussia Dortmund vs Barcelona – 00:30

Benfica vs Leipzig – 00:30

Chelsea vs Valencia – 00:30

Ajax vs Lille – 00:30

Brugge vs Galatasaray – 22:25

Olympiacos vs Tottenham – 22:25

19 SEPTEMBER (THURSDAY):

PSG vs Real Madrid – 00:30

Bayern vs Crvena – 00:30

Dinamo vs Atalanta – 00:30

Shakhtar vs Man City – 00:30

Leverkusen vs Lokomotiv – 00:30

Atletico vs Juventus – 00:30


GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 2

1 OCTOBER (TUESDAY): 

Real Madrid vs Brugge – 22:25

Atalanta vs Shakhtar – 22:25

2 OCTOBER (WEDNESDAY): 

Galatasaray vs PSG – 00:30

Tottenham vs Bayern – 00:30

Crvena vs Olympiacos – 00:30

Man City vs Dinamo – 00:30

Juventus vs Bayer – 00:30

Lokomotiv vs Atletico – 00:30

Genk vs Napoli – 22:25

Slavia Praha vs Borussia Dortmund – 22:25

3 OCTOBER (THURSDAY):

Liverpool vs Salzburg – 00:30

Barcelona vs Inter Milan – 00:30

Leipzig vs Lyon – 00:30

Zenit vs Benfica – 00:30

Lille vs Chelsea – 00:30

Valencia vs Ajax – 00:30


GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 3

22 OCTOBER (TUESDAY):

Shakhtar vs Dinamo – 22:25

Atletico vs Leverkusen – 22:25

23 OCTOBER (WEDNESDAY):

Brugge vs PSG – 00:30

Galatasaray vs Real Madrid – 00:30

Olympiacos vs Bayern – 00:30

Tottenham vs Crvena – 00:30

Man City vs Atalanta – 00:30

Juventus vs Lokomotiv – 00:30

Leipzig vs Zenit – 22:25

Ajax vs Chelsea – 22:25

24 OCTOBER (THURSDAY):

Salzburg vs Napoli – 00:30

Genk vs Liverpool – 00:30

Inter Milan vs Borussia Dortmund – 00:30

Slavia Praha vs Barcelona – 00:30

Benfica vs Lyon – 00:30

Lille vs Valencia – 00:30


GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 4

5 NOVEMBER (TUESDAY):

Barcelona vs Slavia Praha – 23:25

Zenit vs Leipzig – 23:25

6 NOVEMBER (WEDNESDAY):

Napoli vs Salzburg – 01:30

Liverpool vs Genk – 01:30

Borussia Dortmund vs Inter Milan – 01:30

Lyon vs Benfica – 01:30

Chelsea vs Ajax – 01:30

Valencia vs Lille – 01:30

Bayern vs Olympiacos – 23:25

Lokomotiv vs Juventus – 23:25

7 NOVEMBER (THURSDAY):

PSG vs Brugge – 01:30

Real Madrid vs Galatasaray – 01:30

Crvena vs Tottenham – 01:30

Dinamo vs Shakthar – 01:30

Atalanta vs Man City – 01:30

Bayer vs Atletico – 01:30


GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 5

26 NOVEMBER (TUESDAY):

Galatasaray vs Brugge – 23:25

Lokomotiv vs Bayer – 23:25

27 NOVEMBER (WEDNESDAY):

Real Madrid vs PSG – 01:30

Crvena vs Bayern – 01:30

Tottenham vs Olympiacos – 01:30

Atalanta vs Dinamo – 01:30

Man City vs Shakhtar – 01:30

Juventus vs Atletico – 01:30

Zenit vs Lyon –  23:25

Valencia vs Chelsea – 23:25

28 NOVEMBER (THURSDAY):

Liverpool vs Napoli – 01:30

Genk vs Salzburg – 01:30

Barcelona vs Borussia Dortmund – 01:30

Slavia Praha vs Inter Milan – 01:30

Leipzig vs Benfica – 01:30

Lille vs Ajax – 01:30


GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 6

10 DECEMBER (TUESDAY):

Napoli vs Genk – 23:25

Salzburg vs Liverpool – 23:25

11 DECEMBER (WEDNESDAY):

Borussia Dortmund vs Slavia Praha – 01:30

Inter Milan vs Barcelona – 01:30

Lyon vs Leipzig – 01:30

Benfica vs Zenit – 01:30

Chelsea vs Lille – 01:30

Ajax vs Valencia – 01:30

Dinamo vs Man City – 23:25

Shakhtar vs Atalanta – 23:25

12 DECEMBER (THURSDAY):

PSG vs Galatasaray – 01:30

Brugge vs Real Madrid – 01:30

Bayern vs Tottenham – 01:30

Olympiacos vs Crvena – 01:30

Leverkusen vs Juventus – 01:30

Atletico vs Lokomotiv – 01:30

(Listed as per Indian Standard Time (IST)).


LIVE STREAMING:

The Round of 16 draw will take place on December 16. The whole Champions League campaign will be aired on Sony network.


About the author